Officers

 
Mrs. Sherrie Raulerson,
President
Baker County School District
 
Mr. Tim Forson,
President-Elect
St. Johns County School District
 
Mr. Bobby Pearce,
Vice President
Wakulla County School District

Dr. Jose Dotres,
Secretary
Miami-Dade County School District

Mr. Ken Kenworthy,
Treasurer
Okeechobee County School District

Area Directors

Mr. Joe Taylor
AREA I:
Mr. Joe Taylor

Washington County School District
(Bay, Escambia, Gulf, Holmes, Okaloosa, Santa Rosa, Walton and Washington)

AREA II:

Mr. Ted Roush

Suwannee County School District
(Calhoun, Franklin, Gadsden, Hamilton, Jackson, Jefferson, Lafayette, Leon, Liberty, Madison, Suwannee, Taylor, and Wakulla)

AREA III:

Mr. Lex Carswell

Columbia County School District
(Alachua, Baker, Bradford, Clay, Columbia, Dixie, Duval, Flagler, Gilchrist, Levy, Nassau, Putnam, St. Johns and Union)

AREA IV:
Dr. Diane Gullett

Marion County School District
(Brevard, Citrus, Hernando, Indian River, Lake, Marion, Orange, Osceola, Pasco, St. Lucie, Seminole, Sumter and Volusia)

AREA V:
Mr. Fred Heid

Polk County School District
(Charlotte, DeSoto, Hardee, Highlands, Hillsborough, Manatee, Okeechobee, Pinellas, Polk and Sarasota)

AREA VI:
Mr. Mike Swindle
Hendry County School District (Collier, Glades, Hendry, Lee, Martin, Monroe)

AREA VII:
Mr. Mike Burke

Palm Beach County School District
(Broward, Miami-Dade, Palm Beach)


At-Large Directors


Dr. Karen Barber
Santa Rosa County School District

Mr. Marcus Chambers
Okaloosa County School District

Mr. Robby Edwards
Lafayette County School District

Mr. Kevin Hendrick
Pinellas County School District

Mr. Russell Hughes
Walton County School District

Mrs. Diane Kornegay
Lake County School District

Past Presidents


Mr. Kurt Browning
Pasco County School District

Mrs. Sandra "Sam" Himmel
Citrus County School District

Mr. Rick Shirley
Sumter County School District

Association Officers


Mr. William J. Montford, III
Chief Executive Officer

Mr. David Sikes
Associate Executive Officer